top of page

LEGAL NOTICE

RESPONSIBILITY

 

Marc Poorterman

 

COPYRIGHT

 

All content published on this website (texts, photographs, graphics, sound and videos) is protected by copyright. The content of this website may not be copied for commercial purposes, distributed, modified or made accessible to third parties for commercial purposes.

 

 

LIABILITY

 

All information and content on this website has been carefully compiled. For accuracy, completeness and timeliness, however, no liability can be accepted. The contents of this website are for information only about the company BeyondBerlinBiketours. Any liability for damages resulting directly or indirectly from the use of this website is excluded. If this website refers to websites operated by third parties, the provider assumes no responsibility for their contents.

 

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

 

The provider endeavors to keep the site virus-free, however, no guarantee can be given. It is therefore advisable to provide adequate virus protection, such as virus scanners, before downloading any documentation, content or software.

 

DESIGN & PROGRAMMING

 

Design by Marc Poorterman on the platform Wix editor

Website made by Marc Poorterman

PHOTOS

 

All rights are with the artist, unless otherwise indicated.

 

DATA PROTECTION

 

The operator takes the protection of the personal data of users very seriously. Personal data are treated confidentially and in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act and this privacy policy. The use of www.beyondbiketours.com is possible without providing personal data. As far as the operator collects personal data (eg name, address or e-mail addresses), this is always done on a voluntary basis of the user. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without the express consent of the user. The operator points out that data transmission over the Internet can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

This website does not use Google Analytics!

 

INFORMATION, CANCELLATION, BLOCKING

 

The user has at any time the right to free information about his stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions on the subject of personal data, the user can contact the operator at any time at the address given in the imprint.

bottom of page